rss_feed Latest News

Winter Awards Banquet

The banquet to honor our winter sports teams and athletes will be Monday, March 11, starting at 6:30 PM,  in the Auditorium.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 04 – Mar 10

Mar 09 Boys Varsity Track at Bishop Noll Institute, Portage High School Qualifier @ Portage High School 10:00 am | Portage High School Mar 09 Girls Varsity Track at South Bend Clay, Portage High School Qualifier @ Portage High School 10:00 am | Portage High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 18 – Feb 24

Feb 20 Middle School Wrestling at Griffith Middle, Lake Ridge Middle School 5:30 pm | Lake Ridge Middle School Feb 21 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Hanover Central Jr-Sr Hanover Central Jr-Sr 5:00 pm | Union Township Middle School Feb 22 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Hobart High School Hobart 5:30 pm | Hobart High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 11 – Feb 17

Feb 12 Girls 6th Grade Basketball vs. Washington Township Middle Washington Township Middle 4:30 pm | Union Township Middle School Feb 12 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Kankakee Valley High School Kankakee Valley 5:30 pm | Wheeler High School Feb 12 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Kankakee Valley High School Kankakee Valley 7:00 pm | Wheeler

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 04 – Feb 10

Feb 05 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Covenant Christian Covenant Christian 5:30 pm | Wheeler High School Feb 05 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Hobart High School Hobart 5:30 pm | Wheeler High School Feb 05 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Griffith Middle Griffith Middle 5:30 pm   Feb 05 Girls 6th Grade Basketball vs. Griffith

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 28 – Feb 03

Jan 28 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Morgan Township High School Morgan Township 4:45 pm | Morgan Township High School Jan 29 Girls Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA   Jan 29 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Hanover Central Jr-Sr Hanover Central Jr-Sr 5:30 pm | Hanover Central High School Jan 29 Girls 6th Grade

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 21 – Jan 27

Jan 21 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Boone Grove Middle Boone Grove Middle 4:30 pm | Boone Grove High School Jan 22 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Whiting Middle Whiting Middle 5:30 pm | Union Township Middle School Jan 22 Girls 6th Grade Basketball at Whiting Middle Whiting Middle 5:30 pm   Jan 22 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 14 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Grant Park Grant Park 5:30 pm | Wheeler High School Jan 14 Boys Freshman Basketball at Lowell High School Lowell 6:00 pm | Fieldhouse CT 1&2 Jan 14 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Grant Park Grant Park 7:00 pm | Wheeler High School Jan 15 Girls 8th Grade Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 08 Boys Freshman Basketball at Boone Grove High School Boone Grove TBA | Boone Grove High School Jan 08 Boys Varsity Swimming at Griffith High School Calumet, Griffith 5:30 pm | Griffith Senior High School Jan 08 Girls Varsity Swimming at Griffith High School Tri Meet @ Griffith Senior High School 5:30 pm |